Postdoc / Research Scientists Alumni

Postdocs - Alumni

Sr. No.NameGuideDate of  JoiningDate of leaving
1.Dr. Dipesh K. TrivediProf. A Kumar10.03.201420.04.2015
2.Dr. Shinjinee SenguptaProf. SK Maji01.01.201431.12.2016
3.Dr. Gauri AwasthiProf. S Patankar31.01.201431.12.2016
4.Dr. Kanchan SinhaProf. D Panda04.08.201403.08.2017
5.Dr. Bajarang V. KumbharProf. A Kunwar04.08.201431.08.2017
6.Dr. Dilip BadgujarProf. P Bhaumik01.10.201429.12.2017
7.Dr. Anirvan ChatterjeeProf. K Kondabagil01.01.201531.03.2018
8.Dr. Shambhu S. TripathiProf. D Panda17.03.201530.04.2018
9.Dr. Sejal DesaiProf. S Sen20.04.201504.06.2017
10.Dr. Kumaravel M.Prof. P Tayalia09.09.201504.03.2016
11.Dr. Ankita SrivastavaProf. R Purwar01.10.201501.10.2017
12.Dr. Sherinmol ThomasProf. S Srivastava01.02.201631.01.2018
13.Dr. Rajnish Prakash SinghProf. SK Ghosh24.03.201727.02.2018
14.Dr. Akhilendra Pratap BharatiProf. SK Ghosh19.09.201616.06.2018
15.Dr. Namrata SinghProf. SK Maji25.10.201724.10.2020
16.Dr. Provas DasProf. S Sen04.12.201731.07.2019
17.Dr. Swati ChitrangiProf. P Tayalia23.03.201722.03.2019
18.Dr. Shilpi PandeyProf. D Paul03.04.201725.03.2019
20.Dr. Archana Kumari RedhuProf. PJ Bhat24.10.201723.10.2019
21.Dr. Nitu SinghProf. SK Maji01.06.201731.05.2019
22.Dr. Kasturi Bala NayakProf. D Panda05.04.201815.04.2019
23.Dr. Vivek Kumar SrivastavaProf. A Banerjee03.01.201826.02.2019
24.Dr. Anup KumarProf. R Banerjee08.11.201704.04.2018
25.Dr. Sarbari GhoshProf. R Purwar22.01.201809.10.2020
26.Dr. Vishwambhar Vishnu BhandareProf. A Kunwar01.02.201831.01.2021
27.Dr. Mohit L JainProf. A Kumar07.03.201826.06.2019
28.Dr. Vijaykumar S. PawaleProf. P Bhaumik06.07.201812.12.2018
29.Dr. Rajendra Prasad MeenaProf. R Srivastava09.04.2018
Reappointed: 18.04.2019
15.12.2020
32.Dr. Kavitha RachineniProf. A Kumar01.02.201904.02.2020
33.Dr. Kirti MeghaProf. K Kondabagil18.02.201917.02.2021
39.Dr. Kanupriya SinghProf. D. Panda15.04.201921.01.2021
42.Dr. R. VasanthanProf. R. Banerjee25.04.201920.11.2020
45.Dr. Nabadweep ChamuahProf. S. Mukherji18.10.201911.01.2021
48.Dr. Soumendu GhoshProf. A. Kunwar08.01.202007.01.2021
59.Dr. Sukrut C KamerkarProf. R. Mallik27.10.202015.02.2021

Senior Project Research Scientist - Alumni

Sr.Name E-mailGuide
1.Dr. Vinay Sainidrvinays14@nullgmail.comR. Srivastava
2.Dr. Ranju Prasad Mandal30003084@nulliitb.ac.inR. Banerjee